TELEVISION
Law & Order Sally Birke Episode ("Extended Family")
As The World Turns Irma, Prison Matron CBS
The Guiding Light Clara CBS  (2 Episodes)
All My Children Miss Bloom ABC
Ryan's Hope Sister Cynthia ABC   (2 Episodes)
Clinton: His Struggle W Dirt Monica Lewinsky BBC - London (Armando Iannuzzi, dir.)
Shopping Channel Elizabeth UK Cable

 

FILM (more on imdb.com)
Irrefutable Proof Jessica Ziad Hamzeh, dir.
Plague Town Sheila Dark Sky Productions / David Gregory, dir.
Contrition Mary Anchorage Int'l. Film Festival / Brian Emery, dir.
America Brown Mrs. Noonan (Irish) Tribeca Film Festival / Paul Black, dir.
Blood Kisses Emma Raddice Robert Kornhiser, dir.
The Buck Stops Here Linda LA Short Film Festival / Lyndon Ledhe, dir
Mask in the Mirror Linda India Int'l Women's Festival / Nidhi Sharma, dir
Lark & Cher Nanna Black Magazine Int'l Festival (London) dir Miles Maker
The Colour of Funny Bonnie Deloren w Craig Charles / dir. Barrie Hemsley (UK)
Torments Mother Rotterdam Film Festival / Andrea Seligmann, dir
Yo, Quixote Mother (Brooklyn) Gabrielle Pfeiffer, dir.
Davy Jones' Locker Voice of Mom Bill Baird (Puppets), dir.
Romeo and Julia Nurse Kevin Kaufman, dir. (Media Fox)
The Cop & the Anthem Lady in the Carriage HBO
We're All in This Together Jessie Cannes Film Festival
Chords Miss Dawson SF Int'l Children's Festival / Sara Wolkowitz, dir.

 

NEW YORK THEATER(SELECTED)
*Originated role
Aristocrats Alice/Judith (U/S) Manhattan Theatre Club (Robin Lefevre, dir.)
Folded Sunsets
(with Anne Jackson/Marian Seldes)
  Poetry Works (Peter Hooten, dir)
Avow (by Bill C. Davis/with Joy Franz) Julie W. 45th Street Theater (Jerry Less, dir.)
Suddenly Last Summer Mrs. Venerable Hudson Guild Theatre (Cyndy Marion, dir.)
Doubt Sister Aloysious The Heights Players (Noel MacDuffie, dir.)
Stop Kiss Mrs. Winsley WOW Cafe Theatre (Ilana Stein, dir.)
The Crucible Rebecca Nurse Blunt Theatre Co. (Richard Hinojosa, dir.)
Look for the Woman Vivienne Write Act Ensemble (Matilda Szydagis, dir.)
The Foreigner Betty Meeks Heights Players (Noel McDuffie, dir.)
Playing Cricket (with Ronald Guttman) Mrs. Stumpf The Kraine Theater (Eleonor Dyl, dir.)
Layla and Harley Together Again Sanka Midtown Int'l Theatre Festival (Ed Matthews, dir.)
The Maid of Orleans Isabeau New York Fringe Festival (Pamela Wilkinson, dir.)
Cheese Roberta Metropolitan Playhouse (Jackob Hofmann, dir.)
The Alamo Steel Eye Metropolitan Playhouse (Jackob Hofmann, dir.)
The Fabulous Kane Sisters in Box Office Poison Lynn Berger The Cherry Lane Theater (Marc Geller, dir.)
The History Boys Mrs. Lintott The Heights Players (Robert J. Weinstein, dir.)
Are You There, Zeus? It's Me, Electra Clytemnestra The Looking Glass Theatre (Aliza Shane, dir.)

Volunteer Man
(with Ray Anthony Thomas)

Nurse*

Rattlestick Theatre (Tracy Bridgen, dir) OBIE

Playing Cricket (with Ronald Guttman) Mrs. Stumpf The Kraine Theater (Eleonore Dyl, dir.)
Under Milk Wood First Voice Mint Theatre (Michelle Dean, dir)
Goodnight Bobby, Goodnight John Mother Richmond Shepard Theatre

Kiss The Blarney Stone

Gerry*

Irish Arts Ctr (Jim Sheridan, Artistic Dir.)

Grandma Pray for Me

Diamond

Shakespeare Ctr (Maurice Edwards, dir), Intl. Arts Award

Early Fall (with Arthur French)

Pam* (lead)

Polaris North (Betsy Johnson, dir)

Talkin' Back

Lilly*

EST - Ensemble Studio Theater (Ed Napier, dir)

No Exit

Inez (lead)

William Redfield Theater (Marc Geller, dir)

Wit

Dr. Vivian Baren

NYU Hospital  (Ari Kreith, dir)

The Dinner Party

Gabrielle

The Heights Players (Susan Montez, dir)

The Road to Mecca
(with Cynthia Belgrave)

Elsa Barlow (lead)

Eubie Blake Theatre (Fred Tyson, dir) 

Dark Lady of the Sonnets

Elizabeth I (lead)

Roundabout Theatre (Gene Feist,dir)

A Moon for the Misbegotten

Josie (lead)

The Classic Theatre (Jeff Sadwich, dir)

Country Girl

Georgie

Heights Players (John Kelly, dir)

Measure for Measure

Duke (lead)

Theatre of Necessity (Rachel Kranz, dir) 

Bedpan Palace

Rose (lead)

The Heights Players (Hollie Rosenberg, dir.)

 

INTERNATIONAL THEATER

Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?

Martha (lead)

European Tour

Portrait of Angela Hitler

Marie*

Brighton Theatre Festival, UK

Laura

Mrs. Dorgan

Mill at Sonning (Sally Hughes, dir), UK

 

US REGIONAL THEATER

The Wild Duck

Mrs. Sorby

The  Guthrie Theater (Lucien Pinitilie, dir)

Anna Christie

Anna (lead)

Arena  Players  (Fred DeFreis, dir)

Mauser (Heiner Mueller)

Lead*

US Tour   (Fred Behringer, dir)

Witness for the Prosecution

Romaine (lead)

Florida Repertory (Keith Baker, dir)
Carbonnell Award Nominee for Best Actress, 1987

Sylvia

Kate

Montauk Theater (Val Hendrickson, dir)

Lovely Sunday for Creve Coeur

Boddy (lead)

Cape May Stage (Michael Laird, dir)

 

VOICE OVERS:  AT&T (Irish), Irish Dairy Association, Aero Bar (British), Bloomsday Broadcasts (Irish), Documentary Narrator (The Afghan Solution)
ROLE PLAYING: Patients (NYU Medical School) and Employee (Applied Research) 

GERMAN:  Dreigroschenoper (3Penny Opera), Lumpazivagabundes